THE NORTHERN & MIDLAND COUNTIES BEAGLE CLUB - OPEN SHOW - 
Saturday 8th Feb 2020. 
Judge: Mr Charles Pit (Dreamoak)


Class 1  Minor Puppy Dog   2 entries

1st - NORRIDGE Mr J - Serenaker Dreamcaster
2nd - HARRISON Miss A - Serenaker Dream Warrior

Class 2 Puppy Dog  2 entries

1st - FOSTER Mr BP & Jones Mr P - Detrick Secretariat At Stormpasture  BEST PUPPY DOG & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
2nd - WOODCOCK Mr & Mrs J & J - Molesend Verdict At Roddwood

Class 3 Junior Dog  2 entries 

1st - CRAIG Mr DR - Davricard Jacob  RESERVE BEST DOG & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
2nd - HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS Mr & Mrs P & M - Julemark Luther  

Class 4 Novice Dog   No entries

Class 5 Graduate Dog  2 entries(1 abs)

1st -  WOODCOCK Mr & Mrs J & J - Molesend Verdict At Roddwood

Class 6  Post Graduate Dog  2 entries

1st - STODDARD Miss KL - Poppyville First Edition
2nd - LEADER Mrs S - Rosrodens Denbonair

Class 7  Limit Dog  3 entries

1st - JONES Miss C - Newlin Preston to Clairdale JW
2nd - LEWIS Mrs C - Milroc Polarized Catch In Fallowfield (Imp Us)
3rd - PHILPOTT Mrs JL Charterwood Storm

Class 8  Open Dog  3 entries

1st - PARKER Miss S & Stevens Mr G - Serenaker Hot As 'Ell  BEST DOG & BEST IN SHOW
2nd - HAVARD Mrs & Miss P&L - Annavah Phoenix
3rd - TAYLOR Miss DG & Mrs SY - Deaconfield Kingcraft

Class 9 Veteran Dog  4 entries(1abs)

1st - GOLDBERG Mr MW & Mrs JS - Ch Molesend Kaften ShCM  BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
2nd - DAVIES Mrs V - Stormpasture Trumps Image
3rd - MEAD Mrs RLA & Mr D - Dialynne Cinnaman For Rosroden








Class 10  Minor Puppy Bitch  7 entries(1abs)

1st - CRAIG Mr DR - Bayard Glory Bee - BEST PUPPY BITCH 
2nd - PARKER Miss S & Stevens Mr G - Serenaker Wishes And Dreams
3rd - TAYLOR Miss DG & Mrs SY - Deaconfield Lively
Res - STODDARD Miss KL - Lil Bijou Krolewska Zgraja(Imp Pol)
VHC  PHILPOTT Mrs JL - Charterwood Royal Silk

Class 11  Puppy Bitch  9 entries(1abs)

1st - SUTTON Miss PA - Rossut Begonia 
2nd - CRAIG Mr DR - Davricard Saffron
3rd - HARDISTY Ms S - Blunderhall Miss Be Hayvin
Res  GOLDBERG Mr MW & Mrs JS - Molesend Flurries Diamond
VHC PHILPOTT Mrs JL  - Charterwood Homespun

Class 12 Junior Bitch  6 entries(2abs)

1stHAVARD Mrs & Miss P&L - Annavah Candy Crush
2ndLEWIS Mrs C - Kellitcreed Mocking Jay from Fallowfield
3rd - HUNT, MORRIS, CARMICHAEL & STARBROOK - Shercroft Liberty
Res HENNINGSSON-DUNDAS Mr & Mrs P & M - Julemark Lolita

Class 13  Novice Bitch  6 entries

1st GOLDBERG Mr MW & Mrs JS - Molesend Flurries Diamond
2nd -  TAYLOR Miss DG & Mrs SY - Deaconfield Lively
3rd - TOFTS Mrs A - Jarrowley Larksrise
Res - STODDARD Miss KL - Lil Bijou Krolewska Zgraja(Imp Pol)
VHC - SYSON Mr & Mrs SJ - Broadshore Cosmic Crush

Class 14  Graduate Bitch  7 entries(1abs)

1st - JONES Miss C - Clairedale Evelyn
2nd - WEBSTER Miss SC - Michelroy Pimpernell With Houndscoast
3rd - RICHMOND Mrs L - Canowindra Golden Lilac
Res - AYRES-COUSINS Mrs C - Viracocha Onya Marks JW
VHCHARDISTY Ms S - Blunderhall Miss Be Hayvin

Class 15  Post Graduate Bitch  2 entries(1abs)

1st - JONES Miss C - Clairedale Evelyn

Class 16  Limit Bitch   13 entries(1abs)

1st - HAVARD Mrs & Miss P&L - Annavah Lady Gaga  BEST BITCH
2nd - HUNT Mrs M - Bondlea Lucy JW
3rd - WOODCOCK Mr & Mrs J & J - Roddwood Rhea Sh.CM
Res LEWIS Mrs C - Fallowfield Royal Rosie
VHCMEAD Mrs RLA & Mr D - Rosroden Cherry Kisses

Class 17  Open Bitch 7 entries

1st - HUNT Mrs MC & NORRIS Miss JL - Shercroft Arina
2ndPARKER Miss S & Stevens Mr G - Ch Serenaker Maid In America
3rd HAVARD Mrs & Miss P&L - Annavah Petal
ResPHILPOTT Mrs JL - Charterwood Fantasy Island
VHCHUNT Mrs MC - Bondlea Dove

Class 18  Veteran Bitch  8 entries

1st - BROWN Mrs D - Raimex Rowenbury JW
2nd - MCBAIN Miss SZ & STEVENS Mr M - Redcap Bella Sorella JW Sh.CM
3rd HUNT Mrs MC & NORRIS Miss JL - Shercroft Duchess JW Sh.CM
Res - COTTRELL Mrs C - Eardley Merry Magdalane VW
VHCWEBSTER Miss SC - Moonjoon Sweet Nothings